سوئیچ 16 پورت DS-3E0318P-E

lIEEE 802.3at and IEEE 802.3af Power

over Ethernet (PoE) compliant

l16x10/100Mbps Auto-MDIX PoE ports

lProvides up to 30 watts per PoE port

lPoE power budget 230W

l4 KV surge protection for PoE ports

lIEEE 802.3x flow control support

lPlug-and-play installation

l7.2 Gbps switching fabric

l2.75 Mbits RAM Data Buffer

l4K MAC address entries

lSturdy metal enclosure

دسته:

توضیحات

Model DS-3E0318P-E
Ports
Network Ports 18
PoE Port 16, 10/100Mbps RJ45 ports
Uplink Port 2, 1000M Combo Port
Standard
Network Protocol  IEEE802.3,802.3u,802.3x, 802.3af, 802.3at
Performance
Switching Capacity 7.2Gbps
Max. Forwarding Rate 5.36Mpps
High Priority Ports Ports 1-8
Forwarding Mode Store-and-forward
MAC Address Table 4k
Flow Control IEEE802.3x full duplex
Power Over Ethernet
PoE Standard IEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at
PoE Power Budget 230W
Working Mode Extend On:250m,10M,CAT 5e
Extend Off:100m
General
Power Supply 100-240V AC, 50/60Hz
Power Consumption ≤250W
Surge Protection 4KV
Working Temperature Temperature: 0℃-40℃
Working Humidity Humidity: 10%-90% , non-condensing
Storage Temperature Temperature: -40℃-70℃
Storage Humidity Humidity: 5%-90% , non-condensing
Weight 3.72kg
Dimension 440mm*285mm*43mm
Accessories
SFP modules (Optional) HK-1.25G-20-1550: 1000M SFP module, TX1550nm/RX1310nm, LC, single-mode single-fiber, 20km

HK-155M-20-1550: 100M SFP module, TX1550nm/RX1310nm, LC, single-mode single-fiber, 20km